Sales Miami · 2026 +3.0% YoY proj.

Sales Representative Salary in Miami

Finance, real estate, Latin America gateway. Here's how Sales Representatives in Miami get paid in 2026.

$89,700
Median Sales Representative salary in Miami, Q1 2026.
Versus US median ($82,800): +8% · Versus Florida state ($84,400): +6%
Range: $68,200 (P25) → $116,600 (P75) → $148,000 (P90).
Pay distribution · 2026
P25
$68,200
MEDIAN
$89,700
P75
$116,600
P90
$148,000
By Tenure

Sales Representative Salary by Experience in Miami

How pay scales with career stage in the Miami metro market.

ExperienceMedian 202625th %75th %
Entry (0–1 yr)$62,700$47,700$81,600
Junior (2–4 yrs)$78,000$59,300$101,400
Mid-Level (5–9 yrs)$89,700$68,200$116,600
Senior (10–14 yrs)$107,600$81,800$139,900
Veteran (15+ yrs)$121,900$92,700$158,500
Metro Comparison

Sales Representative Pay in Other Top US Metros

Highest-paying metros for Sales Representatives — useful if you're weighing a relocation.

Miami Pay Map

Highest-Paying Jobs in Miami

Top occupations by median pay across the Miami metro economy.

→ See full Miami salary guide for all 100 jobs

FAQ

Sales Representative Salary in Miami: FAQ

What is the average Sales Representative salary in Miami?

The average Sales Representative salary in the Miami metro is $89,700 per year as of 2026, with a typical range of $68,200 to $116,600 (25th–75th percentile). Top earners (90th percentile) make $148,000 or more.

Does Miami pay more than the rest of Florida?

Yes — Miami pays +6% relative to the Florida state median for Sales Representatives. Major metros typically concentrate higher-paying employers and command a wage premium over rural and small-city areas in the same state.

How does Miami compare to other US metros for Sales Representative pay?